Grand Lodge A.F. & A.M.

 of North Dakota

201 14th Avenue North

Fargo, North Dakota  58102

Phone No.: (701) 235-8321

Toll Free: (800) 358-3306 in ND

Fax: (701) 235-8323

 

Lodges By Location

City Lodge Meeting Times Secretary
Belfield
107 2nd Ave. NW
Belfield, ND  58622
Roosevelt Memorial No. 129

1st & 2nd Thursday at 7:30 P.M.

Dave Jurgens

Bismarck
1009 Basin Ave.
Bismarck 58502-0624
Bismarck Lodge No. 5

2nd & 4th Tuesdays at 7:30 P.M.

Lynn Buri

 

Lewis & Clark No. 132

2nd & 4th Mondays at 7:30 P.M. Jeffrey Todd
Cando
322 4th St.
Cando, ND  585324
Cando Lodge No. 40
 
1st & 3rd Thursdays at 7 P.M.

Curtiss Mundahl, PGM
Cavalier
208 W. Main Ave.
Cabalier, ND 58220
Tongue River Lodge No. 22

2nd & 4th Thursdays at 8 P.M.

Harold McConnell

Cooperstown
405 9th St. SE
Cooperstown  58425
Northern Mayflower Lodge No. 45
1st & 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 P.M.

Tim Haakenson

Churchs Ferry Welcome Lodge No. 54 2nd & 4th Thursdays at 8 P.M. Donald Albertson
Devils Lake Devils Lake Lodge No. 21 2nd & 4th Tuesdays at 7:30 P.M. Richard Anderson
Dickinson Dickinson Lodge No. 32 2nd & 4th Thursdays at 7:30 P.M. Richard Hansen
Ellendale Ellendale Lodge No. 13 1st & 3rd Thursdays at 8 P.M. Vance Jury
Fairmount Fairmount Tri-State No.37 1st & 3rd Mondays at 7:30 P.M. Arv Burvee, PGM
Fargo Shiloh Lodge No. 1 2nd & 4th Mondays at 7:00 P.M. Scott Uhrich, PM
  East Gate Lodge No. 120 2nd & 4th Thursdays at 7:30 P.M. (Sept - May) Martin Kloster, PM
Sunrise Lodge No. 130 1st & 3rd Mondays at 7:30 P.M. Rod Gartner, PM
  Daylight Lodge No. 135 3rd Monday at 10:30 A.M. H. Allen Ohrt, PGM
Flasher Flasher Lodge No. 106 2nd & 4th Thursdays at 8 P.M. (Sept - May) Alan Malm, PGM
Grafton Cresent Lodge No. 11 1st & 3rd Wednesdays at 8 P.M. Barry Kingsbury
Grand Forks Acacia Lodge No. 4 2nd & 4th Tuesdays at 7:30 P.M. (Sept - May) Charles R. Higgs
  Malta Lodge No. 131 1st & 4th or 5th Thursdays at 7:30 P.M. Alex Hagan
Granville Ashlar Lodge No. 69 1st & 3rd Wednesdays at 7 P.M. Darrel Gotvalsee
Hazen Meridian Lodge No. 116 1st & 3rd Thursdays at 7 P.M. MST Stanton Rambough
Hillsboro Hillsboro Lodge No. 10 2nd & 4th Thursdays at 8 P.M. Roland MacFarlane
Jamestown Jamestown Lodge No. 6 1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 P.M. David Arthan
Killdeer Killdeer Lodge No. 112 1st & 3rd Thursdays at 7 P.M. Robert Brew
Larimore North Star Lodge No. 16 2nd & 4th Tuesdays at 7:30 P.M. John Suchor
Lisbon Sheyenne Valley No. 12 3rd Tuesday at 7 P.M. John A. Krentz
Langdon Lebanon Lodge No. 34 2nd & 4th Mondays at 7:30 P.M. William Brooks
Mandan Mandan Lodge No. 8 1st Tuesday at 7:30 P.M. Ross Mushik
Mayville Goose River Lodge No. 19 1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 7:30 P.M. (Oct - April) Richard Forsgren
Milnor Anchor Lodge No. 25 1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 8 P.M. M. Ardell Johnson
Milton Milton Lodge No. 48 1st & 3rd Wednesdays at 8 P.M. Jack Ottem
Minot Star in the West No. 33 1st & 3rd Mondays at 7:30 P.M. Ted Bolte
Portal Portal Lodge No. 84 2nd & 4th Tuesdays at 8 P.M. (Sept - May) Erling Scheldrup
Rolla Rolla Lodge No. 66 1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 8 P.M. Del Alvold, PGM
Rugby Rugby Lodge No. 65 4th Tuesday at 7:30 P.M. (Oct - March) Kipp Johnson
Sherwood Tyrian Lodge No. 113 2nd & 4th Thursdays at 7:30 P.M. Max Hurdlebrink
Steele Chancellor Walworth No. 102 2nd & 4th Mondays at 8 P.M. John Malsam
Tioga West Gate No. 125 1st & 3rd Thursday at 7:00 P.M. Adam Fedler
Valley City Valley City Lodge No. 7 2nd & 4th Tuesdays at 7:30 P.M. Dale Hildebrant
Wahpeton Wahpeton Lodge No. 15 1st Monday Jay Kruger
Washburn Fellowship Lodge No. 122 4th Monday at 8 P.M. (Sept - May) Howard Anderson
Watford City Ft. Union Lodge No. 128 2nd & 4th Mondays at 8 P.M. William Rafferty
Williston Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 51 2nd & 4th Mondays at 6:30 P.M. Zoda "Bud" Morgan
Wimbledon Wimbledon Lodge No. 71 1st & 3rd Wednesday Al Goerhing
                                                                                                                  Road Map to Freemasonry in North Dakota